2010 Tournament


2010 Tournament Leaderboard

Blue Marlin Division

Boat Weight Captain Angler   Prize Money
           
Carnivore  528  Ed Petrilli
 John Parks
   $999,453.00
Wet-N-Wild  460  Tony Ross
 Joseph Engleby
   $275,322.00
 

Release Division

Boat Fish Total Points Prize Money
 Miss Judy
2 BM 800  $68,176.00
 Sweet Deal
2 BM
800
 $40,905.60
 Galot 3
2 BM 800  $27,270.40
 
Daily Release Division 1st Place
Day Boat Fish Total Points Prize Money
Monday  Carolina Lady 1 BM  400  $7,669.80
Tuesday  Miss Judy
2 BM
 800  $7,669.80
Wednesday  Ann Warrick
1 BM
 400  $7,669.80
Thursday  Haphazard
1 BM
 400  $7,669.80
Friday  Sweet Deal
2 BM  800  $7,669.80
Saturday  Release  1 WM/1BM
 525  $7,669.80
 
Daily Release Division 2nd Place
Day Boat Fish Total Points Prize Money
Monday  Galot 3  BM  400  $5,113.20
Tuesday  Haphazard  1 WM
 125  $5,113.20
Wednesday  Hatta Dream
 1 BM
 400  $5,113.20
Thursday  Never Easy
 1 BM
 400  $5,113.20
Friday  Bluewater
 1 BM/1 WM
 525  $5,113.20
Saturday  O Lucky me
 1 BM
 400  $5,113.20
 

Daily 1st Billfish Released

Day Boat Captain Angler Prize Money
Monday  Sea Toy
 Bull Tolson  Joe Hodge $2,000
Tuesday Haphazard  Will Rose
 Blaine S. Dubose
$2,000
Wednesday  Job Site
 Bill Farrior
 Matthew Chappell
$2,000
Thursday  Figment  Glynn Loftin
 Ken McCotter
$2,000
Friday  Run Off
 Brian Harrington
 Bo Coley
$2,000
Saturday  Ravaganza  Phil Smith
 Kieth Wall
$2,000
 

52nd Billfish Released

Boat Captain Angler Prize Money
 Sweet Deal
 Oliver Burwell
 Wade Bodaford
 $5,2000
 

Fabulous Fisherman's Level

Boat Captain Angler Prize Money
Carnivore Ed Petrilli John Parks $318,750.00-Included in 1st Place
 

Gamefish Dolphin Winner Take All

Boat Captain Angler Prize Money
Sea Creature  52.4
    $96,050.00

 

Game Fish Division Weekly

Division Boat Weight Prize Money
1st Place Tuna Wet-N-Wild
 62.8  $6,035.00
2nd Place Tuna Barbara B  46.6  $4,023.33
1st Place Wahoo Big Hunter
 61.9  $6,035.00
 2nd Place Wahoo Impulse 57.7  $4,023.33
 1st Place Dolphin  Sea Creature  52.4  $6,035.00
 2nd Place Dolphin  Sandy Beach
 42.8  $4,023.33
 

 Game Fish Daily

Day/Division Boat Weight Prize Money
Monday:  1st Place TUNA:  Barbara B  46.6  $3,352.78
  2nd Place TUNA:  --  --  --
  1st Place WAHOO:  --  --  --
  2nd Place WAHOO:  --  --  --
  1st Place DOLPHIN:  Sea Creature  52.40  $1,005.83
  2nd Place DOLPHIN:  Goombay  39.5  $   670.56
Tuesday: 1st Place TUNA:  Jabez  41.00 $3,352.78
  2nd Place TUNA:  --  --  --
  1st Place WAHOO:  Franchise Sails
 28.10 $3,352.78
  2nd Place WAHOO:  --  --  --
  1st Place DOLPHIN:  Kwik Raze
 28.10 $1,005.83
  2nd Place DOLPHIN:  Reel Trip
 25.9 $   670.56
Wednesday: 1st Place TUNA:  --    
  2nd Place TUNA:  --    
  1st Place WAHOO:  --    
  2nd Place WAHOO:  --    
  1st Place DOLPHIN:  Cardinal Sin
 27.3  $1,005.83
  2nd Place DOLPHIN:  Tuna Tickler
 26.0  $670.56
Thursday: 1st Place TUNA:  --  --  
  2nd Place TUNA:  --  --  
  1st Place WAHOO:  Big Hunter
 61.9  $3,352.78
  2nd Place WAHOO:  --  ----  
  1st Place DOLPHIN:  Sandy Beach
 42.8  $1,005.83
  2nd Place DOLPHIN:  Click Through
 38.9  $670.56
Friday: 1st Place TUNA:  Wet-N-Wild  62.8  $2,011.67
  2nd Place TUNA:  Wet-N-Wild  36.4  $1,341.11
  1st Place WAHOO:  --  --  
  2nd Place WAHOO:  --  --  
  1st Place DOLPHIN:  Bak Bar
 37.1  $1,005.83
  2nd Place DOLPHIN:  Trust Fun
 36.7  $670.56
Saturday: 1st Place TUNA:  --    
  2nd Place TUNA:  --    
  1st Place WAHOO:  Impulse  57.7  $3,352.78
  2nd Place WAHOO:  --    
  1st Place DOLPHIN:  Builder's Choice
 27.9  $1,005.83
  2nd Place DOLPHIN:  Bank Walker
 27.6  $670.56
 

Jr. Angler Gamefish Division

Boat Captain Jr. Angler Species Weight
Builder's Choice
Harris Huddle
Ford Willis
Dolphin 27.9
Big Hunter Ken Lohr Hunter King Wahoo 61.9
 
Jr. Angler Release Division
Boat Captain Jr. Angler Species
 Job Site
 Bill Farrior
 Matthew Chappell
 1 WM